2009 "Little Mo" Results

"Little Mo" International Open

Boys 11: Titus Strom - Frisco, TX

Boys 10: Alexander Rushin - Rancho Santa Fe, CA

Boys 9: Austin Di Giulio - Newport Beach, CA

Boys 8: Scott Sculley - Churchville, MD

Girls 11: Ingrid Neel - Rochester, MN

Girls 10: Alessia Welti - Feusisberg, Switzerland

Girls 9: Nicole Conard - Tyler, TX

Girls 8: Sophia Edwards - Sarasota, FL

Sportsmanship Awards:

Claire Liu - Thousand Oaks, California

Scott Sculley - Churchville, Maryland

"Little Mo" Nationals

Boys 11: Titus Strom - Frisco, TX

Boys 10: Alexander Rushin - Rancho Santa Fe, CA

Boys 9: Perry Gregg - Davis, CA

Boys 8: Scott Sculley - Churchville, MD

Girls 11: Elizabeth Porter - Dallas, TX

Girls 10: Michaela Gordon - Los Altos Hills, CA

Girls 9: Claire Liu - Thousand Oaks, CA

Girls 8: Elizabeth Scotty - Bethesda, MD

Sportsmanship Awards:
Girl: Rachel Lim - Briarcliff Manor, NY
Boy: John Speicher - Webster, NY

Honorable Mention:
Girls: Danielle Reyes - Potomac, MD
Tammy Le Van - Garden Grove, CA
Boys: Zeb Zheng - Sugar Land, TX
Nathan Perrone - Mount Laurel, NJ

East Regionals

Boys 11: Luc Mortemousque - Winchburg, VA

Boys 10: William Howells - Richmond, VA

Boys 9: Blake Croyder - Marietta, GA

Boys 8: Scott Sculley - Churchville, MD

Girls 11: Raveena Kingsley - Parkton, MD

Girls 10: Mallory Gilmer - Woodstock, GA

Girls 9: Angel Mae Carney - Dallas, GA

Girls 8: Elizabeth Scotty - Bethesda, MD

Sportsmanship Awards:

Erika Barquero - San Juan, PR

Alejandro Rodriguez-Duran - Trujillo Alto, PR

North Regionals

Boys 11: Nathan Perrone - Mount Laurel, NJ

Boys 10: Jared Pratt - Middleton, WI

Boys 9: Kimani Bates - Portage, MI

Boys 8: Derek Shen - East Lyme, CT

Girls 11: Bronwyne Mellot - Harrisonville, PA

Girls 10: Rachel Papavasilopoulos - Hackettstown, NJ

Girls 9: Grace Joyce - Newton, MA

Girls 8: Anna McGuinness - Rochester Hills, MI

Sportsmanship:

Grace Joyce - Newton, MA
Brian Niguidula - Stamford, CT

West Regionals

Boys 11: Patrik Trhac - San Diego,

Boys 10: Conrad Russell - Los Altos Hills, CA

Boys 9: Perry Gregg - Albany, CA

Boys 8: William Grant - Santa Barbara, CA

Girls 11: Mimi Levine - Santa Monica, CA

Girls 10: Kayla Day - Santa Barbara, CA

Girls 9: Claire Liu - Thousand Oaks, CA

Girls 8: Josie Frazier - Phoeniz, AZ

"Little Mo" South Regionals

Boys 11: Titus Strom - Frisco, TX

Boys 10: Alex Gee - Bellaire, TX

Boys 9: Sebastian Vile - Rochester, MN

Boys 8: Joyce Kamdem - Bedford, TX

Girls 11: Elizabeth Porter - Dallas, TX

Girls 10: Danielle Quevedo - Tyler, TX

Girls 9: Nicole Conard - Tyler, TX

Girls 8: Sara Humpal - Corpus Christi, TX

Sportsmanship Awards:

Campbell Erwin - San Antonio, TX

Eric Hadigan - Plano, TX

Southern Cal

Boys 11: Patrik Trhac - San Diego, CA

Boys 10: Alexander Rushin - Rancho Santa Fe, CA

Boys 9: Stanley Morris - Santa Monica, CA

Boys 8: William Grant - Santa Barbara, CA

Girls 11: Parris Todd - Ladera Ranch, CA

Girls 10: Tammy Van - Garden Grove, CA

Girls 9: Michelle Sikora - San Diego, CA

Girls 8: Eryn Cayetano - Corona, CA

Midwest

Boys 11: Nicholas Calzolano - Hinsdale, IL

Boys 10: Jared Pratt - Middleton, WI

Boys 9: Kimani Bates - Portage, MI

Boys 8: Andrew Puscas - Chicago, IL

Girls 11: Amanda Eberly - Richton Park, IL

Girls 10: Meg Kowalski - La Grange, IL

Girls 9: Elysia Bolton - Lake Forest, IL

Girls 8: Anna McGuinness - Rochester Hills, IL

Sportsmanship Awards

Reed Crocker - Kalamazoo, MI

Taysia Rogers - Farmington Hills, MI

Mid Atlantic

Boys 11: Luc Mortemousque - Lynchburg, VA

Boys 10: William Howells - Richmond, VA

Boys 9: Bryce Bowman - Charlottesville, VA

Boys 8: Scott Sculley - Churchville, MD

Girls 11: Ravenna Kingsley - Parkton, MD

Girls 10: Maya Das - Potomac, MD

Girls 9: Reagan Delp - Roanoke, VA

Girls 8: Elizabeth Scotty - Bethesda, MD

Caribbean

Boys 11: Guillermo Cabral - Guaynabo, PR

Boys 10: Ignacio Garcia - San Juan, PR

Boys 9: Luiz Ortiz - Caguas, PR

Girls 11: Usue Arconada - Rio Piedras, PR

Girls 9: Bianca Gonzalez - Guaynabo, PR

Girls 8: Maria Del Toro - Guaynabo, PR

Northern California

Boys 11: Reed Fratt - Atherton, CA

Boys 10: Conrad Russell - Los Altos Hills, CA

Boys 9: Jenson Brooksby - Sacramento, CA

Boys 8: Ivan Smith - Tulare, CA

Girls 11: Summer Garrison - Half Moon Bay, CA

Girls 10: Denise Arendain - Roseville, CA

Girls 9: Anna Hashimoto - San Jose, CA

Girls 8: Irene Tsai - Cupertino, CA

Hawaii - Pacific

Boys 11: Sage Leaman - Oahu, HI

Boys 10: Shayan Shirkhodai - Maui, HI

Boys 9: Jericho Grollman - Kapolei, HI

Boys 8: Zack Fernando - Maui, HI

Girls 11: Laura Okazaki - Oahu, HI

Girls 10: Taylor Lau - Oahu, HI

Girls 9: Katreina Corpus -Ewa Beach, HI

Florida

Boys 11: Quinn Fender - Village of Golf, FL

Boys 10: Alexander Del Corral - Doral, FL

Boys 9: Christian Alshon - Boca Raton, FL

Boys 8: Harrison Gold - Aventura, FL

Girls 10/11: Magdelena Dobinda - Deerfield Beach, FL

Girls 8: Sophia Edwards - Sarasota, FL

Middle States

Boys 11: Nathan Perrone - Mount Laurel, NJ

Boys 10: Cole Tecce - Medford, NJ

Boys 9: Adam Kush - Johnstown, PA

Boys 8: Holden Koons - York, PA

Girls 11: Bronwyne Mellot - Harrisonville, PA

Girls 10: Anna Smith - Venetia, PA

Girls 9: Ann Li - Devon, PA

Girls 8: Christina Hand - Moorestown, NJ

New England

Boys 11: Brian Niguidula - Stamford, CT

Boys 10: Harris Foulkes - Belmont, MA

Boys 9: Nikit Reddy - Shrrewsbury, MA

Boys 8: Derek Shen - East Lyme, CT

Girls 11: Priyanka Sundhar - Hopkinton, MA

Girls 10: Perry Sheinin - East Greenwich, RI

Girls 9: Grace Joyce - Newton, MA

Girls 8: Gia Cohen - Newton, MA

Northern

Boys 11: Jacob Kuhlman - Grand Forks, North Dakota

Boys 10: Nikita Snezhko - Plymouth, MN

Boys 9: Sebastian Vile - Rochester, MN

Boys 8: Mark Pepperl - Eau Claire, WI

Girls 10/11: Catherine Lindsay - Eau Claire, WI

Girls 8/9: Meagan Brown - Elk River, MN

Southern

Boys 11: Joseph Zhang - Duluth, GA

Boys 10: Brandon Freestone - Roswell, GA

Boys 9: Blake Croyder - Marietta, GA

Boys 8: Thomas Lake - Six Mile, SC

Girls 11: Evan Lake - Six Mile, SC

Girls 10: Mallory Gilmer - Woodstock, GA

Girls 9: Kennedi Carter - La Place, LA

Girls 8: Sammi Rice - Columbus, GA

Southwest

Boys 11: Harrison Reid - Tucson, AZ

Boys 10: Brandon Stringfellow - Scottsdale, AZ

Boys 9: Maximo Lawlor - Goodyear, AZ

Boys 8: Abraham Yohannes - Albuquerque,NM

Girls 11: Emily Smith - Goodyear, AZ

Girls 10: Whitney Goett - Paradise Valley, AZ

Girls 8: Josie Frazier - Phoenix, AZ

Eastern

Boys 11: Alek Kovacevic - New York, NY

Boys 10: Sumit Sarkar - New York, NY

Boys 9: R. J. Fresen - Short Hills, NJ

Boys 8: Anton Matusevich - Pleasantville, NY

Girls 11: Taylor Jean-Jacques - Greenwich, CT

Girls 10: Rachel Papavasilopoulos - Chatham, NJ

Girls 9: Rachel Lim - Briarcliff, NY

Girls 8: Vanessa Ciano - Hawthorne, NY

"Little Mo" Texas Sectionals

Boys 11: Titus Strom - Frisco, TX

Boys 10: Alex Gee - Bellaire, TX

Boys 9: Max Motlagh - Richardson, TX

Boys 8: Ryan Flanagan - Abilene, TX

Girls 11: Elizabeth Porter - Dallas, TX

Girls 10: Anna Bright - Ft.Worth, TX

Girls 9: Nicole Conard - Tyler, TX

Girls 8: Anna Zhang - McKinney, TX

Sportsmanship Awards:

Frances Ann Matise - Dallas, TX
Marjorie Antohi - Arlington, TX
Varun Thachil - Wichita Falls, TX